September 29, City of Woodbury Mayor Harold J. Patrick 101 West Water Street Woodbury, Tennessee VIA ELECTRONIC MAIL. Dear Mayor Patrick:
[…] Participation in either program shall be deemed sufficient compliance. (e) This section shall not apply to employees of a retailer licensed under 57-3-204 until July 1, 2016. Any employee of a retailer who has a valid permit under 57-3-204( c) on July 1, 2016, shall not be required to be certified pursuant to this section until that permit expires. SECTION 2. Tennessee Code Annotated, Section 57-3-404(b), is amended by deleting the language "a licensed retailer," and by substituting instead "a licensed retailer or retail food store licensed to sell wine pursuant to part 8 of this chapter". SECTION 3. Tennessee Code Annotated, Section 57-3-304(b), is amended by deleting the language "a licensed retailer," and by substituting instead "a licensed retailer or retail food store licensed to sell wine pursuant to part 8 of this chapter". SECTION 4. Tennessee Code Annotated, Title 57,